Valery Shatrov (shvp) wrote,
Valery Shatrov
shvp

Oshkosh Air Show. July 20-26, 2015



Планирую прибыть туда в пятницу, 24 июля, после полудня.
Что я могу увидеть живьём?



Friday, July 24

Goodyear Airship Wingfoot One;
Nicolas Ivanoff (Edge);
United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos;
Eagles Skydiving Team (108 jumpers);
Stearman Formation;
Vicky Benzing (Stearman);
Matt Chapman (Eagle 580) with R/C model formation;
AeroShell Aerobatic Team (T-6s);
Peter Davies (Calidus autogyro);
Greg Koontz/Alabama Boys (Piper J-3 Cub);
Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC);
Jeff Boerboon (Sasquatch);
Team Aerostars (Yak 52 formation);
Warbirds of America Vietnam - USAF F-4 Phantom II, F-100 Super Sabre, A-4 Skyhawk; Warbirds of America Jets - USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team, USAF F-22 Raptor demo team plus Heritage flight (F-22, P-38, P-51)

Saturday, July 25 (afternoon)

Warbirds of America 70th Anniversary of the Victory in the Pacific -Tora Tora Tora featuring EAA’s B-17 Aluminum Overcast and Texas Flying Legends;
Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC);
Goodyear Airship Wingfoot One; Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2 jet); Melissa Pemberton;
Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider);
Julie Clark (T-34);
Kevin Coleman (Extra 330SC);
Vicky Benzing (Stearman);
United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos;
Patty Wagstaff (Extra 300L);
Jim Peitz (Beech F-33C Bonanza);
Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider);
Sean D. Tucker (Oracle Challenger III);
USAF F-22 Raptor demo team plus Heritage flight (F-22, P-38, P-51)

Saturday, July 25 (night)

United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos;
USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team;
F-100 Super Sabre; USAF F-4 Phantom II;
Team Aerostars (Yak 52 formation);
Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider);
Paul Stender (Jet School Bus);
AeroShell Aerobatic Team (T-6s);
Goodyear Airship Wingfoot One;
Jerry Kerby (RV-8);
Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2 jet);
Team Redline; Gene Soucy (Firecat).
Closing with fireworks and Wall of Fire.

Sunday, July 26

United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos;
Jeff Boerboon (Sasquatch);
Departure show – various unique aircraft departuring flyby;
Kevin Coleman (Extra 330SC); Wright Model B;
Sammy Mason (Pitts S-1S);
Goodyear Airship Wingfoot One;
Greg Koontz (Xtreme Decathlon);
Matt Chapman (Eagle 580) with R/C model formation;
Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider);
USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team;
Ultralights/Electric Flight Challenge Winner;
Team Aerostar;
USAF F-4 Phantom II;
USAF F-22 Raptor demonstration and heritage flights; Scott Yoak (P-51 Mustang), tribute to Paul Poberezny.

Tags: oshkosh airshow
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments